PRIVACY POLICY

We, Subhag HealthTech Private Limited, are a company existing under the Companies Act, 2013, and have our registered address at 63, Floor 2, A and B, Municipal Industrial Estate, Dainik Shivneri Marg, Worli, Mumbai – 400 018, Maharashtra, India (hereinafter referred to as “We”, “Company”, “Our” or “Us”, which expression shall, unless repugnant to the context thereof, be deemed to include its respective representatives, administrators, permitted successors and assigns). This Privacy Policy explains how We use and maintain the privacy of the personal data of the users and visitors (collectively referred to as the “User”, “You” or “Your”) of Our website – www.vconceive.com (“Website”).

Scope

This Privacy Policy is applicable to all Our Users who provide personally identifiable information to Us. This Privacy Policy further demonstrates Our commitment towards the protection of the privacy of Your personal information.

Policy Compliance

By using the services available on Our Website or by otherwise giving Us Your information, You will be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy. You hereby consent to Our collection, use, sharing and disclosure of Your information as mentioned in this Privacy Policy.

What data do We collect?

We collect the following data provided by the Users on Our Website from time to time:

  • Personal Information, which shall have the meaning ascribed to it under Rule 2(1)(i) of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, as may be amended from time to time (“SPI Rules”);
  • Sensitive Personal Data or Information, which shall have the meaning ascribed to it under Rule 3 of the above mentioned SPI Rules; and
  • Information pertaining to the User’s computer and web browser, IP address and device ID.

We may also request for such additional information from the Users as may be required from time to time in order to ensure continuous provision of the services available on the Website.

Information that is freely available in the public domain or is accessible under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other applicable law is not covered within ‘Personal Information’ and ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’.

How will We use Your data?

We collect User data so that We can:

  • Provide the services targeted to meet the User’s needs and to improve his / her experience of Our Website.
  • Analyse software usage patterns so as to improve product design and utility.
  • Certain information that may be tracked by Us on the basis of the User’s IP address and behavior on Our Website will be used for undertaking internal research on User demographics, interests and behavior to enable Us to understand and cater to such User interests in a better way.
  • Contact and demographic information that may be collected by Us will be used to customize Our Website and provide the User with services that We believe the User may be interested in availing.
  • Records of electronic communications and telephone calls received and made for support or other purposes will be used by Us for the purpose of administration of services, customer support, research and development, and for better assistance to the User.
  • We may use the data provided by the User at the time of booking an appointment for the purpose of contacting him / her.
  • The email address provided by the User may be used by Us for communicating with such User and for sending subscribed newsletters, occasional announcements about changes in Our policies, for announcement of new services or promotions, and for receiving his / her feedback about the services offered by Us.
  • Personal Information obtained from You may also be used to troubleshoot problems, collect fees due, to ascertain interest in Our products and services, and to inform You about online and offline offers.
  • Anonymized information pertaining to the Users may also be used by Us for: (i) the sale or transfer of such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates; (ii) communication in order to provide the Users with a better way of booking appointments and for obtaining feedback in relation to the services offered; and (iii) debugging customer support related issues.

We may share data collected from the Users with:

  • government agencies that are required to obtain such information under any applicable law; and
  • law enforcement agencies, government officials and other third party(ies) in order to co-operate with them to enforce laws relating to fraud, credit risk, or other illegal activities, and activities that may expose Us or such Users to any legal liability(ies).

Further, We reserve the right to provide aggregate demographic data about the Users to third parties. We will ensure that such third parties apply the same level of privacy protection as contained in this Privacy Policy and as required by applicable law. However, We do not share personally identifiable information with third parties.

The linkage between the User’s IP address and personally identifiable information is not shared or disclosed to third parties. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, We may share and / or disclose some of the aggregate findings in anonymized form with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners and others in order to help grow Our business.

How do We collect Your data?

By affirming Your assent to this Privacy Policy, You provide Your consent to the use, collection and disclosure of Your data by the Company as per the terms of this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

How do We store Your data?

The computers / servers on which We store personally identifiable information about Our Users are kept in a secure environment. Any and all data that is collected from the Users by Our Company is stored in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. We may also convert such information into physical form from time to time.

Marketing

We would like to send the Users of Our Website offers and promotions, whether or not based on their previous interests. If the User no longer wishes to be contacted for such marketing or promotional purposes, he / she may opt-out by clicking on the ‘Unsubscribe’ link available at the end of every such promotional communication.

Payment

We may require the User to pay by way of a credit card, wire transfer, debit card or cheque for availing the services for which subscription amount is payable. We will collect such User’s credit card number and / or other financial institution information such as bank account numbers and will use that information for the billing and payment processes, including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such credit card number and information to third parties, as necessary to complete such billing operation. Verification of credit information, however, is accomplished solely by the User through the authentication process. The User’s debit card / credit card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. However, We provide You with an option not to save Your payment details. You are, however, advised that the internet technology is not completely safe and that You should exercise discretion in using the same.

What are your data protection rights?

The User is entitled to the following:

The right to access: The User will have a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable and limited privilege to enter, access and use Our Website so long as such User continues to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

The right to rectification: We shall allow the Users to correct, delete or amend their Personal Information at any time by contacting Us and We will make such changes as soon as reasonably practicable. However, there may be circumstances when We will not correct, delete or update such Personal Information, including where the personal data is in the form of documents related to a prosecution, if all proceedings related to the prosecution have not been completed.

The right to exit: If the User no longer wants Us to use his / her data for the purpose of providing services, the User may reach out to Us.

The right to confidentiality: We take Your right to privacy very seriously and We will not disclose the information provided by You to any third party, unless We are required to do so under this Privacy Policy and /or any applicable law. However, We will inform You in writing in the event of any such mandatory disclosure. We will not sell, share or rent Your Personal Information with any marketing agency or company that indulges in unsolicited communications without obtaining Your prior consent.

Protection from unauthorized access: We will employ generally accepted industry standards to protect Your data from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction by members inside and outside Our Company. However, We will not be liable for any security breach that may arise as a result of causes beyond the control of Our standard security procedures.

The right to be informed: We will inform the Users about any changes or modifications that We may make to this Privacy Policy.

What are cookies?

Cookies are data collection devices in the form of small files on certain pages of Our Website which are sited on the User’s hard drive and assist Us in providing customized services that are targeted to the User’s interests. We may place such cookies temporarily or permanently in order to remember User specific information. These cookies do not contain Your Personal Information.

The temporary cookies are used by Us for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to Our Users, We may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User’s browser. The cookies, however, do not store any Personal Information of the User. You may adjust Your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled, You may still use the Website, but the Website may be limited in the use of some of the features.

This Privacy Policy applies to services that are owned and operated by the Company. The Company does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Website. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the User’s computer, collect data or solicit Personal Information from the Users, for which We are not responsible or liable. Accordingly, We do not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor do We guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Our Company of the website, the website’s provider, or the information on the website. If You decide to visit a third party website linked to the Website, You do this entirely at Your own risk. We encourage the User to read the privacy policy of that website.

Legal framework

This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011; and being an electronic record as per the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed there under, it does not require any physical or digital signatures.

Other conditions

  • The use of Our Website by the Users is solely governed by this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions;
  • This Privacy Policy is co-terminus with the Terms and Conditions and the expiry or termination of either one will lead to the expiry or termination of the other;
  • Your act of visiting and using Our Website signifies Your unequivocal acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions and the same are legally binding between You and the Company;
  • In the event You do not agree with any provisions of Our Terms and Conditions, and / or this Privacy Policy, You may discontinue using the Website and availing the services provided by Us;
  • All statements made in this Privacy Policy apply to all the Users, and they are, therefore, required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information;
  • We reserve the sole right to amend any provision of this Privacy Policy without obtaining Your prior approval and You will be deemed to have consented to such amendment so long as You continue to use Our Website; or continue to have an ongoing relationship with Us following such amendment;
  • The collection, use and disclosure of information which has been designated as ‘Personal Information’ or ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules requires Your express consent. By affirming Your assent to this Privacy Policy, You provide Your consent to such use, collection and disclosure as required by applicable law;
  • Reviews of Our services that may be provided by the User along with his / her contact details may be published by Us;
  • At times, We conduct a User survey to collect information about the Users’ preferences. These surveys are optional and if the Users choose to respond, their responses will be kept anonymous;
  • The User agrees that any information that he / she provides to Us, including Personal Information and / or any Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is on a voluntary basis;
  • All Our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of Personal Information and any Sensitive Personal Data or Information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of such information;
  • We have put in place procedures and technologies as per good industry practices and in accordance with the applicable laws, to maintain security of all personal data from the point of collection to the point of destruction. Any third-party data processor to which Our Company transfers Personal Information shall have to agree to comply with those procedures and policies, or put in place adequate measures on their own;
  • The Users will maintain the accuracy of the information provided to Us and if We reasonably believe that any information provided by such User is or becomes untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, then We may, at Our sole discretion, terminate the services provided to the User;
  • We may retain User information as long as it is needed for providing services to him / her. However, We will retain such data only for such period as is legally permissible. The User data will be anonymised and aggregated by Us after certain period of time for the purpose of providing services effectively, but Our use of the data will be solely restricted to research and analytic purposes;
  • We do not collect information about visitors to Our Website from other sources such as public records or bodies, or private organizations, save and except for the purpose of registration of the Users;
  • The process of anonymising User data will involve the aggregation, processing, further editing or otherwise modifying the User’s Personal Information and duly anonymising it to prevent any possibility of his / her identification and to ensure that such processed data shall no longer qualify as Sensitive Personal Information or Personal Information under the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and We will ensure that there is absolutely no way of tracing such data back to the User;
  • The data pertaining to the User will be disclosed and transferred by Us to another company in case We are merged with or acquired by such other company; and
  • We do not control or endorse the content, messages, or information found in any services and therefore, the Company specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the services and any actions resulting from Your participation in any services, and You agree that You waive any and all claims against the Company relating to the same, and to the extent such waiver may be ineffective, You agree to release any claims against Us relating to the same.

Newsletter

The Users may also sign up for Our newsletters on Our Website without any registration.

How to contact Us?

If you have any question, complaint or grievance in relation to Our Privacy Policy or the practices of Our Website, please do not hesitate to contact Us at:

Email: [email protected]

Contact No.: +91- 9036 490 490