PRIVACY POLICY

We, Subhag HealthTech Private Limited, are a company existing under the Companies Act, 2013, and have our registered address at 63, Floor 2, A and B, Municipal Industrial Estate, Dainik Shivneri Marg, Worli, Mumbai – 400 018, Maharashtra, India (hereinafter referred to as “We”“Company”, “Our” or “Us”, which expression shall, unless repugnant to the context thereof, be deemed to include its respective representatives, administrators, permitted successors and assigns). This Privacy Policy explains how We use and maintain the privacy of the personal data of the users and visitors (collectively referred to as the “User”, “You” or “Your”) of Our website – www.vconceive.com (“Website”).

Scope

This Privacy Policy is applicable to all Our Users who provide personally identifiable information to Us. This Privacy Policy further demonstrates Our commitment towards the protection of the privacy of Your personal information.

Policy Compliance

By using the services available on Our Website or by otherwise giving Us Your information, You will be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy. You hereby consent to Our collection, use, sharing and disclosure of Your information as mentioned in this Privacy Policy.

What data do We collect?

We collect the following data provided by the Users on Our Website from time to time:

We may also request for such additional information from the Users as may be required from time to time in order to ensure continuous provision of the services available on the Website.

Information that is freely available in the public domain or is accessible under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other applicable law is not covered within ‘Personal Information’ and ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’.

How will We use Your data?

We collect User data so that We can:

We may share data collected from the Users with:

Further, We reserve the right to provide aggregate demographic data about the Users to third parties. We will ensure that such third parties apply the same level of privacy protection as contained in this Privacy Policy and as required by applicable law. However, We do not share personally identifiable information with third parties.

The linkage between the User’s IP address and personally identifiable information is not shared or disclosed to third parties. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, We may share and / or disclose some of the aggregate findings in anonymized form with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners and others in order to help grow Our business.

How do We collect Your data?

By affirming Your assent to this Privacy Policy, You provide Your consent to the use, collection and disclosure of Your data by the Company as per the terms of this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

How do We store Your data?

The computers / servers on which We store personally identifiable information about Our Users are kept in a secure environment. Any and all data that is collected from the Users by Our Company is stored in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. We may also convert such information into physical form from time to time.

Marketing

We would like to send the Users of Our Website offers and promotions, whether or not based on their previous interests. If the User no longer wishes to be contacted for such marketing or promotional purposes, he / she may opt-out by clicking on the ‘Unsubscribe’ link available at the end of every such promotional communication.

Payment

We may require the User to pay by way of a credit card, wire transfer, debit card or cheque for availing the services for which subscription amount is payable. We will collect such User’s credit card number and / or other financial institution information such as bank account numbers and will use that information for the billing and payment processes, including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such credit card number and information to third parties, as necessary to complete such billing operation. Verification of credit information, however, is accomplished solely by the User through the authentication process. The User’s debit card / credit card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. However, We provide You with an option not to save Your payment details. You are, however, advised that the internet technology is not completely safe and that You should exercise discretion in using the same.

What are your data protection rights?

The User is entitled to the following:

The right to access: The User will have a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable and limited privilege to enter, access and use Our Website so long as such User continues to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

The right to rectification: We shall allow the Users to correct, delete or amend their Personal Information at any time by contacting Us and We will make such changes as soon as reasonably practicable. However, there may be circumstances when We will not correct, delete or update such Personal Information, including where the personal data is in the form of documents related to a prosecution, if all proceedings related to the prosecution have not been completed.

The right to exit: If the User no longer wants Us to use his / her data for the purpose of providing services, the User may reach out to Us.

The right to confidentiality: We take Your right to privacy very seriously and We will not disclose the information provided by You to any third party, unless We are required to do so under this Privacy Policy and /or any applicable law. However, We will inform You in writing in the event of any such mandatory disclosure. We will not sell, share or rent Your Personal Information with any marketing agency or company that indulges in unsolicited communications without obtaining Your prior consent.

Protection from unauthorized access: We will employ generally accepted industry standards to protect Your data from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction by members inside and outside Our Company. However, We will not be liable for any security breach that may arise as a result of causes beyond the control of Our standard security procedures.

The right to be informed: We will inform the Users about any changes or modifications that We may make to this Privacy Policy.

What are cookies?

Cookies are data collection devices in the form of small files on certain pages of Our Website which are sited on the User’s hard drive and assist Us in providing customized services that are targeted to the User’s interests. We may place such cookies temporarily or permanently in order to remember User specific information. These cookies do not contain Your Personal Information.

The temporary cookies are used by Us for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to Our Users, We may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User’s browser. The cookies, however, do not store any Personal Information of the User. You may adjust Your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled, You may still use the Website, but the Website may be limited in the use of some of the features.

This Privacy Policy applies to services that are owned and operated by the Company. The Company does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Website. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the User’s computer, collect data or solicit Personal Information from the Users, for which We are not responsible or liable. Accordingly, We do not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor do We guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Our Company of the website, the website’s provider, or the information on the website. If You decide to visit a third party website linked to the Website, You do this entirely at Your own risk. We encourage the User to read the privacy policy of that website.

Legal framework

This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011; and being an electronic record as per the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed there under, it does not require any physical or digital signatures.

Other conditions

Newsletter

The Users may also sign up for Our newsletters on Our Website without any registration.

If you have any question, complaint or grievance in relation to Our Privacy Policy or the practices of Our Website, please do not hesitate to contact Us at:

How to contact Us?

Email: [email protected]

Contact No.: +91- 9036 490 490